JUNE 2021

Best Drama Short Film

“Turning the Pages” directed by Sami Carol, United States

Best Drama Feature Film

“WHY? You can be the next one!” directed by Thorsten Kramer, Germany

Best Comedy Short Film

“Accidental Date” directed by Kim Waltrip, Kate Spates, United States

Best Horror Short Film

“Phantom” directed by Sebastian Krolak, United Kingdom

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

“The eye of TERRA” directed by Spinassou Cédrick, France

Best Documentary Short Film

“Ice hockey Orphans” directed by James Anthony McElligott, Canada

Best Documentary Feature Film

“My Nieces Big Fat Delhi Wedding” directed by Haresh Sood, United Kingdom

Best Experimental Short Film

“Vizədənt” directed by Alexis Karl, Adam Torkel, United States

Best Experimental Feature Film

“The Bench” directed by Hadi Dinevari, Canada

Best Animation Short Film

“What Happened to Stephanie?” directed by Ciro Ayala, United States

Best LGBT Short Film

“A BRONX STORY” directed by BELL SOTO, United States

Best Student Short Film

“RINGO-APPLE-” directed by REN AKIBA, Japan

Best Web/TV Series

“Recreational” directed byJason Kurth, United States

Best Director Short Film

“By the River” directed by Agata Korycka, Poland

Best Director Feature Film

“We Need to Talk” directed by Robert L Butler Jr, United States

Best Cinematography Short Film

“Goodbye to Yesterday" directed by Chae Talley, United States

Best Acting Feature Film

“The Alliance 2019” directed by Robert L Butler Jr, United States

Best Screenwriter Short Film

“Youth & Age Flower” written by András Attila Farkas, Hungary

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

“The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze” written by Robert L Butler Jr, United States

Best Editing Short Film

“500” directed by Rachel Kaden, United Kingdom

Best Sound Design Short Film

“Strigoi” directed by Aron Florian Anghel, Romania

Best Soundtrack

“The Last of the Nights” directed by Luis Galán, Spain

Best Music Video

“Visceral - Fran, CDC, Bibi Caetano" directed by Pedro Alvarenga, Brazil

Best Trailer

“Replica The Shadow: Official Trailer" directed by Jake Bentley, United Kingdom


MAY 2021

Best Drama Short Film

“IDOGWATCH” directed by Albin Wildner, Austria

Best Drama Feature Film

“DARKING WAY” directed by Zsolt Pozsgai, Hungary

Best Comedy Short Film

“Chocolate Monsters” directed by Nicky Naudé, France

Best Horror Short Film

“LE VIRAGE” directed by Mathilde Soares, France

Best Horror Feature Film

“Tom and his Zombie Wife” directed by Kevin Short, UK

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

“PASSAGE” directed by Justin Koch, Germany

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Feature Film

“Secret Within The Sphere” directed by David Noble, United States

Best Documentary Short Film

“AnorMal” directed by Luis Galán, SpainE F Taylo, United States

Best Documentary Feature Film

“Four Motherless Children” directed by Ralph Isenberg, United States

Best Experimental Short Film

“Manasanamaha” directed by Deepak reddy, India

Best Experimental Feature Film

“Rumours” directed by Qunyuan WANG, Germany

Best Animation Short Film

“Ruby & Roach” directed by Erentia Bedeker, South Africa

Best LGBT Short Film

“Timothy” directed by Tymika Chambliss, United States

Best Student Short Film

“Finding Glenwood” directed by Tung Le, Germany

Best Student Feature Film

“Little Big Tree” directed Annabel Grace White, United States

Best Web/TV Series

“Soiled Shorts: THE SERIES” directed by Giles Sander, Canada

Best Director Short Film and Best Cinematography Short Film

“The Ditch” directed by Kim Saarinen, P.J. Piippo, Finland

Best Actor Short Film

“Speak, Easy” directed by Wendy-Sème Orleans, United States

Best Screenwriter Short Film

“Still in Love” written by Lissette Camacho, United States

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

“The Celestial Highway” written by Kevin J. Howard, United States

Best Editing Short Film

“Ares Health” directed by Fabio Grossi,Italy

Best Sound Design Short Film

“The Folder” directed by Andrew Arrakis, Russian Federation

Best Visual Effects Short Film and Best Costume Design

“3” directed by Peter Koevari, Australia

Best Sound Design Short Film

“The Watchman” directed by Chris Moreira, France

Best Soundtrack

“An Epilogue” by Lilita Grinberga, United Kingdom

Best Music Video

“"Hand of Time" - Triptides Music Video” directed by Lejla Subasic, United States

Best Makeup/Hairstyling

“MindGait” directed by James Rasile, Canada

Best Trailer

“Pet Shop” directed by Shauna Ludgate, United Kingdom

Best Portrait Photography

“Swan Lake” Bernd Schirmer

Best Black and White Photography

“THE GATEWAY” Pubarun Basu

Best Street Photography

“Leon Motorcycle” Paul Gatto

Best Travel Photography

“Flying Colours” Pubarun Basu

Best Food Photography

“Nona's Peppers” Paul Gatto

Best Newborn Photography

“First Light” Elaine Cristina Melo

APRIL 2021

Best Drama Short Film

“I'm Fine” directed by Justin Ho, United States

Best Drama Feature Film and Best Actor Feature Film

“Wisper” directed by Russ Emanuel, United States

Best Comedy Short Film

“Madrid, Drawings... and Foreign Girls” directed by Luis Galán, Spain

Best Horror Short Film

“Decomposing” directed by Nessa Aref, Canada

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

“Max” directed by mr. Bouhaïk, France

Best Documentary Short Film

“As Organism” directed by Moe Taylor, KathrynE F Taylo, United States

Best Documentary Feature Film

“Burgers, Fries & Family Ties” directed by David W. King, United States

Best Experimental Short Film

“Katalinka 16” directed by András Attila Farkas, Hungary

Best Animation Short Film

“THE FIRST DAY” directed by Yeisson García, Colombia

Best LGBT Feature Film

“WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN CRIBBIN STORY” directed by Craig Huckerby, Canada

Best Student Short Film

“Father' day” directed by YuLun Wu, United States

Best Web/TV Series

“HARD TO LEAVE Backstories Eyes' Turf” directed by Isaac Morrison, Emmanuel Nii Sackey, Daniel Chanisman, United Kingdom

Best Director Short Film

“THE STOOGE” directed by Rogelio Fojo, United States

Best Director Feature Film

“PUGLYA” Directed by VINOD SAM PETER, India

Best Cinematography Short Film

“Manhedonia” directed by Simon Bates, United Kingdom

Best Cinematography Feature Film

“SHOCKING MARRIAGE”, Directed by DEMETRIO CASIL, Italy

Best Actor Short Film

“Billy” directed by Sam Tomlinson, Thomas Savoury, United Kingdom

Best Screenwriter Short Film

“Safe” written by Federico Maria Giansanti, Italy

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

“Blind-Sighted” written by David J Keogh,United Kingdom

Best Editing Short Film and Best Soundtrack

“Solitude” directed by Fabio Grossi, Italy

Best Sound Design Short Film

“The Folder” directed by Giorgio Leidi, Italy

Best Music Video and Best Costume Design

“Minotaur // Black Vulpine”directed by Natalie Plaskura, Germany

Best Makeup/Hairstyling

“THE TRAP” directed by Charlie alejandro, United States

Best Trailer

“HEADWAY SIZZLER TRAILER (Proof-of-Concept)” directed by Geoffrey J.D. Payne, Christian Kazadi, United States

Best Portrait Photography

“The Obscure Dandelions” Abdullah Al Kandari

Best Black and White Photography

“THE GATEWAY” Vincenzo De SioBest

Experimental Photography

“On the Train” Kang Le

Best Street Photography

“Moths at the beginning of the century” Kang Le

Besr Event Photography

“Timeless moments” Vaibhav Mohol

Best Food Photography

“For The Love Of Food” Vaibhav Mohol

MARCH 2021

Best Drama Short Film

Inverno (Timo's winter)

Best Drama Feature Film

Mr. Johnson

Best Comedy Short Film

The Bench

Best Horror Short Film

Here comes the wolf

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

Transfert

Best Documentary Short Film

The roads, the lives and the courage

Best Documentary Feature Film

Built lands

Best Experimental Short Film

Time traveler's garden

Best Experimental Feature Film

Andjust

Best Animation Short Film

Re-Animal

Best Web/TV Series

A Frantic Love 3

Best Director Short Film

Rainbow

Best Cinematography Short Film

Sclera Absentia

Best Cinematography Feature Film

medicine

Best Actor/Actress Short Film

Cradled in Wake

Best Actor/Actress Feature Film

medicine

Best Screenwriter Short Film

Behind the pines

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

A COUNTERFEIT PRIEST

Best Editing Short Film

PARADOX

Best Sound Design Short Film

Soulmates

Best Sound Design Feature Film

Hidden Waters

Best Soundtrack

4

Best Music Video

"NEVER AGAIN"

Best Trailer

Charlie & Yip

FEBRUARY 2021

Best Drama Short Film

Love, Post-lockdown

Best Drama Feature Film

BETWEEN PAIN AND AMEN

Best Comedy Short Film

Matty Boy

Best Horror Short Film

The Nocnitsa

Best Documentary Feature Film

Malocchio Moderno

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

Venus

Best Experimental Short Film

Mr. Blue

Best Director Short Film

Abandonment

Best Cinematography Short Film

Hush

Best Actor/Actress Short Film

Nil difficile volenti

Best Screenwriter Short Film

After This

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

The Caregivers

Best Editing Short Film

CV19

Best Sound Design Short Film

The Last Chance

Best Soundtrack

Kold

Best Music Video

Back to Us

Best Trailer

The Last Wolves

NOVEMBER 2020

Best Short Film Drama

Stay Connected

Best Short Film Comedy

Vinyl Child

Best Short Horror Film

Netflix and Kill

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

The Online Date

Best Trailer

My name is Josy

Best Director SHORT FILM

Nobody, Nowhere, Never

Best Actor/Actress SHORT FILM

The Turnaround

Best Cinematography

Nobody, Nowhere, Never

Best Screenwriter

Me, Myself & I

Best Editing

Trash Boy

Best Sound Design

A Few Flower Branche

OCTOBER 2020

Best Short Film Drama

Collar

Best Short Horror Film

BLACK SILENCE (THE LAST NIGHT)

Best Music Video

Survive Growing Up

Best Trailer

The Lonely Universe |Official Trailer| 2021

Best Director SHORT FILM

Mazloom

Best Actor/Actress SHORT FILM

Gaia

Best Cinematography

The Assassin's Apprentice

Best Screenwriter

Project Valentina

Best Editing

Siobhan

Best Sound Design

BEATRICE

SEPTEMBER 2020

Best Short Film Drama

In

Best Short Film Comedy

The VV Vlog Ep. 2 "How to be a Feminist"

Best Short Horror Film

Occultum Mala

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

CONSUME

Best Trailer

Love Thy Neighbour

Best Director SHORT FILM

Petition 1001

Best Cinematography

I Was Born For You, Before There Was A World

Best Screenwriter

The Short Film Club

Best Sound Design

The Lonely Road

AUGUST 2020

Best Short Film Drama

Avernus

Best Short Film Comedy

Squashed

Best Short Horror Film

Sleep Tight

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

Shadow of the Mandalorian

Best Music Video

8 Minutes & 46 Seconds

Best Trailer

PANTOMIMUS a tragicomedy

Best Director SHORT FILM

Lion

Best Actor/Actress SHORT FILM

Overcome

Best Cinematography

SKITOZ

Best Screenwriter

Within Oneself

Best Editing

Dream Vision Reality

Best Sound Design

Vortex

July 2020

Best Short Film Drama

THE CRISIS or HANDSHAKE IT OFF

Best Short Film Comedy

Lil Detectives A Toy Too Far

Best Short Horror Film

X

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

Anacronte

Best Music Video

DRESS CODE

Best Trailer

CADUCEA

Best Director SHORT FILM

They salivate

Best Actor/Actress SHORT FILM

Home

Best Cinematography

To A God Unknown

Best Screenwriter

The Body

Best Editing

The Death of Tempo

Best Sound Design

In Brief