NOVEMBER 2021

Best Drama Short Film

“Hikikomori” directed by Nicolas Seguel Eduardo, Switzerland

Best Drama Feature Film

“North of the night” directed by Olivier SIMON, France

Best Comedy Short Film

“It Only Hurts When I Laugh” directed by Ahmed Sultan, Armaan Sultan, United States

Best Horror Short Film

“#NOFILTER” directed by Nathan Crooker, United States

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

“Plug 円 Play” directed by Laurence Fortin Gagnon, Thomas Ma, Canada

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Feature Film

“Zazongpari” directed by Martin Helstáb, Hungary

Best Documentary Short Film

“Zenerù” directed by Andrea Grasselli, Italy

Best Documentary Feature Film; Best Director Feature Film; Best Editing Feature Film

“Nation's Promise” directed by Justin Patrick Dailey,United States

Best Experimental Short Film

“Guard” directed by Sultonov Elzod o'g'li Dilzod, Uzbekistan

Best Experimental Feature Film

“Decameroscopio” directed by Flaviano PIzzardi, Italy

Best Animation Short Film

“Stellar Dunes - The Animated Movie -” directed by Philipe Desmarais, Canada

Best LGBT Short Film

“The Out-Fit” directed by Maty Young, United States

Best Student Short Film

“Clocked In” directed by Steven Nguyen, United States

Best Web/TV Series

“Under The Radar: UTR” directed by Frank Pinnock, United States

Best Director Short Film

“Burden” directed by Dawit Eyob, Eritrea

Best Cinematography Short Film

“The Roll Out” directed by Dewayne Force, United Kingdom

Best Cinematography Feature Film; Best Acting Feature Film

“Two women over the law” directed by Raffaele Schettino, Italy

Best Acting Short Film

“Being Brave” directed by Joffre Faria Silva, Canada

Best Screenwriter Short Film

“Silver Heist” Written by Eamonn Michael Eeles, Australia

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

“GOONS FOR HIRE - THE RISE OF NORM” Written by Shawn L Landrum, United States

Best Editing Short Film

“Una Luce Prima del Buio” directed by Valentina Premoli,Italy

Best Visual Effects Short Film

“Joe” directed by Callum Reeve, United Kingdom

Best Sound Design Short Film; Best Soundtrack

“Through The Waves” directed by Ben F. Roberts, United Kingdom

Best Music Video

“Old Friends and Other Days” directed by Cameron Menzies, United Kingdom

Best Trailer

“A Long Way Home” directed by Harrison Bell, United Kingdom

Best Drone Photography

“Lonesome Boat” by Anıl Ergin, Turkey

OCTOBER 2021

Best Drama Short Film

“Stay With Me” directed by Mark Owen, United Kingdom

Best Drama Feature Film

“ITLU AMMA” directed by Umamaheswara rao C, India

Best Comedy Short Film

“Chicken Out” directed by Richard Keane, Ireland

Best Comedy Feature Film

“THE UNEMPLOYMENT CLUB” directed by David Marques Montes, Spain

Best Horror Short Film; Best Director Short Film

“I Miss Us” directed by Roth Rind, United States

Best Documentary Short Film

“LA LIXEIRA (the dump) - the invisibles' dignity” directed by GUIDO GALANTE, ANTONIO NOTARANGELO, Italy

Best Documentary Feature Film

“Remembering Return to Oz” directed by Aaron Schultz, United States

Best Experimental Short Film

“Unearth the landscape” irected by Johanne Chagnon, Canada

Best Animation Short Film

“Someplace In Time” directed by Scott Palazzo,United States

Best LGBT Short Film

“Andrew Ginger/Likes Dogs” directed by Amber Rose McNeill, United States

Best LGBT Feature Film

“Matcha & Vanilla” directed by Hamish Downie, Japan

Best Student Short Film

“God doesn’t play dice” directed by Théo Prieur, France

Best Web/TV Series

“Poutiner, English series” directed by Olivier Bonenfant, Australia

Best Cinematography Short Film

“The Prayer Warrior” directed by Marquita Owens Robinson, United States

Best Cinematography Feature Film; Best Acting Feature Film

“Last Warning Shot” directed by Alicia Buckner, United States

Best Acting Short Film

“The little Match Girl” directed by Selma Indine Strønen Damm, Norway

Best Screenwriter Short Film

“Interstate 80” written by David L. Anderson, United States

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

“Bound by Moonlight” written by David L. Anderson, United States

Best Editing Short Film

“Who Killed Jazz” directed by Ben Makinen, United States

Best Soundtrack

“Black Flag” directed by Dor Ohayon, Israel

Best Music Video

“Only You" directed by Behzat Uygur, Turkey

Best Trailer “Weld Queendom" directed by Julia Shuvchinskaya, Russian Federation

Best Black and White Photography

“THE EMPIRE CAGE" by Vincenzo De Sio, United States

Best Experimental Photography

“(LA) FUREUR DE VIVRE" by Terra Kitoko, Belgium

Best Landscape Photography

“Entrance To Heaven", by NASAFI PRODUCTIONS, Norway

Best Event Photography

“The Destruction Project–Photos" by Jojin Van Winkle, United States

SEPTEMBER 2021

Best Drama Short Film; Best Acting Short Film; Best Cinematography Short Film

“Love exhaustion” directed by Sam Janot, Switzerland

Best Drama Feature Film; Best Cinematography Feature Film

“DARKING WAY” directed by Zsolt Pozsgai, Hungary

Best Comedy Short Film

“The Great Salami Breakout” directed by Josie Montano, Liam V Power, Australia

Best Horror Short Film

“Gary” directed by Michael Rognlie, United States

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film; Best Editing Short Film; Best Visual Effects Short Film

“Plazma” directed by Lika Krylaeva, Russian Federation

Best Documentary Short Film

“Dajla: cinema and oblivion” directed by Arturo Dueñas, Spain

Best Documentary Feature Film

“Cry of the Forests - A Western Australian Story” directed by Jane Hammond, Australia

Best Experimental Short Film

“SEEDS, A POEM ABOUT LIFE” directed by Javier Mondragón, Spain

Best Animation Short Film

“Earlybird” directed by Daniel Fitzgerald, United Kingdom

Best Student Short Film; Best Makeup/Hairstyling

“Piece by Piece” directed by Georgia Middleton, United Kingdom

Best Web/TV Series

“Halfway To Fifty” directed by Sierra Schnack, Kelly Murray (x04), United States

Best Director Short Film; Best Trailer

Grace” directed by Brian Patto, Australia

Best Screenwriter Short Film

“The Midwife's Case Notes in a Time of Contagion” written by James Fitzmaurice, Sara Read, United Kingdom

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

“PUT A PRICE ON EMOTION” written by GIUSEPPE DE VUONO, Italy

Best Editing Feature Film

“Between Giants” directed by Maxwell John Frost, United States

Best Sound Design Short Film

“Mainline” directed by Heikki Ketola, Norway

Best Soundtrack

“Prestige at South-East... Invisible” directed by Nicola Maurantonio, Italy

Best Music Video

“Lunarcode: Parasite" directed by Vincenzo Carubia, Jessica Gillette, United States

AUGUST 2021

Best Drama Short Film

“Michiko A3” directed by Ryo Kagawa, Japan

Best Comedy Short Film

“Probaphobe” directed by Joshua Nicholas Jordan, United States

Best Horror Short Film

“The Day of the Shred” directed by Giovanni Massa, United States

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film; Best Editing Short Film; Best Sound Design Short Film; Best Visual Effects Short Film; Best Trailer

“Beta” directed by Kevin M Turner, United States

Best Documentary Short Film

“We Heal” directed by Nora Valdez, Donte Thomas, United States

Best Documentary Feature Film

“Redemption: Wine and Prophecy in the Land of Israel” directed by Ian McGonigle, Singapore

Best Experimental Short Film

“light- bearer” directed by Billy Marchenski, Canada

Best Experimental Feature Film

“Raiders of the Lost Clam to the Future” directed by Dana Graham Phelps, United States

Best Animation Short Film

“The Lion Herder” directed by Roxana Ponce-Salas, United States

Best Student Short Film

“I Close My Eyes to See” directed by Roxie Oliveira, United Kingdom

Best Web/TV Series

“Diana Episode 1 : The Awakening” directed by Peter Koevari, Australia

Best Director Short Film

“A TOUCH OF PLASTIC” directed by Matt Jeston, Australia

Best Cinematography Short Film

“CRESCENT” directed by RAMESH NANDHAN, India

Best Acting Short Film

“Roses are Blind” directed by Gui Agustini, United States

Best Screenwriter Short Film

“BARCODE” written by HÜSEYİN URÇUK, Turkey

Best Soundtrack

“Mainline” directed by Vladimir Polishuk, Belarus

Best Music Video

“ILAM - DODO" directed by Jean-Vital Joliat, Canada

Best Experimental Photography

“Interfaces" by Vincent Jondeau,Germany

JULY 2021

Best Drama Short Film

“The end of innocence” directed by Adélaïde Nicvert, France

Best Comedy Short Film

“Wrong Approach” directed by Piotr Matyja, Poland

Best Comedy Feature Film

“Breasts and Thighs” directed by Goldie Krauss, United States

Best Horror Short Film

“Gungfly” directed by Olof Berghe, Sweden

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

“The Wish & The Wisp” directed by Vashmere Valentine, United States

Best Documentary Feature Film

“Rainbowland” directed by William Ulrich, United States

Best Experimental Short Film

“City Tinnitus” directed by Jaeik Kim , Republic of Korea

Best Experimental Feature Film

“When Dusk Turns Dark” directed by Markus Amadeus Sievers, Germany

Best Animation Short Film

“A story of strange food” directed by Lankangshi,China

Best LGBT Short Film

“Veni Etiam” directed by Alex Hai , Mahtab Mansour, France

Best Student Short Film

“CAPTIVITY” directed by Mehrnoush Rahmanian, Iran

Best Web/TV Series

“BlackArrogance!” directed by Jendayi Omowale, United States

Best Director Short Film

“Königin” directed by Adrian Florin Ardelean, United Kingdom

Best Cinematography Short Film and Best Editing Short Film and Best Makeup/Hairstyling and Best Trailer

“A Father's Job” directed by Frank Christian Wagner, Germany

Best Acting Short Film

“99 PROBLEMS” directed by Michael G Kehoe, United States

Best Acting Feature Film

“My King” directed by Kenya Cagle, United States

Best Screenwriter Short Film

“Waiting” written by Jacopo Alpi, Italy

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

“The Wolf-Pointe” written by Julianna Pitt, United States

Best Sound Design Short Film

“ASSIMILATE” directed by Brionne Olsen, South Africa

Best Soundtrack

“MONSTER” directed by JITHIN KUMBUKATTU, India

Best Music Video

“Elia Berthoud x VASSY - Without You" directed by Davide Micciulla, Switzerland

Best Portrait Photography

“The Humming" by Jake Bentley, United Kingdom

Best Black and White Photography

“Dusk Floating" by Jaeik Kim , Republic of Korea

Best Experimental Photography

“Photography Project(Mix)" by JW Richardson, United States

Best Street Photography

“Cities In Dust" by Jaeik Kim, Republic of Korea

JUNE 2021

Best Drama Short Film

“Turning the Pages” directed by Sami Carol, United States

Best Drama Feature Film

“WHY? You can be the next one!” directed by Thorsten Kramer, Germany

Best Comedy Short Film

“Accidental Date” directed by Kim Waltrip, Kate Spates, United States

Best Horror Short Film

“Phantom” directed by Sebastian Krolak, United Kingdom

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

“The eye of TERRA” directed by Spinassou Cédrick, France

Best Documentary Short Film

“Ice hockey Orphans” directed by James Anthony McElligott, Canada

Best Documentary Feature Film

“My Nieces Big Fat Delhi Wedding” directed by Haresh Sood, United Kingdom

Best Experimental Short Film

“Vizədənt” directed by Alexis Karl, Adam Torkel, United States

Best Experimental Feature Film

“The Bench” directed by Hadi Dinevari, Canada

Best Animation Short Film

“What Happened to Stephanie?” directed by Ciro Ayala, United States

Best LGBT Short Film

“A BRONX STORY” directed by BELL SOTO, United States

Best Student Short Film

“RINGO-APPLE-” directed by REN AKIBA, Japan

Best Web/TV Series

“Recreational” directed byJason Kurth, United States

Best Director Short Film

“By the River” directed by Agata Korycka, Poland

Best Director Feature Film

“We Need to Talk” directed by Robert L Butler Jr, United States

Best Cinematography Short Film

“Goodbye to Yesterday" directed by Chae Talley, United States

Best Acting Feature Film

“The Alliance 2019” directed by Robert L Butler Jr, United States

Best Screenwriter Short Film

“Youth & Age Flower” written by András Attila Farkas, Hungary

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

“The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze” written by Robert L Butler Jr, United States

Best Editing Short Film

“500” directed by Rachel Kaden, United Kingdom

Best Sound Design Short Film

“Strigoi” directed by Aron Florian Anghel, Romania

Best Soundtrack

“The Last of the Nights” directed by Luis Galán, Spain

Best Music Video

“Visceral - Fran, CDC, Bibi Caetano" directed by Pedro Alvarenga, Brazil

Best Trailer

“Replica The Shadow: Official Trailer" directed by Jake Bentley, United Kingdom


MAY 2021

Best Drama Short Film

“IDOGWATCH” directed by Albin Wildner, Austria

Best Drama Feature Film

“DARKING WAY” directed by Zsolt Pozsgai, Hungary

Best Comedy Short Film

“Chocolate Monsters” directed by Nicky Naudé, France

Best Horror Short Film

“LE VIRAGE” directed by Mathilde Soares, France

Best Horror Feature Film

“Tom and his Zombie Wife” directed by Kevin Short, UK

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

“PASSAGE” directed by Justin Koch, Germany

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Feature Film

“Secret Within The Sphere” directed by David Noble, United States

Best Documentary Short Film

“AnorMal” directed by Luis Galán, SpainE F Taylo, United States

Best Documentary Feature Film

“Four Motherless Children” directed by Ralph Isenberg, United States

Best Experimental Short Film

“Manasanamaha” directed by Deepak reddy, India

Best Experimental Feature Film

“Rumours” directed by Qunyuan WANG, Germany

Best Animation Short Film

“Ruby & Roach” directed by Erentia Bedeker, South Africa

Best LGBT Short Film

“Timothy” directed by Tymika Chambliss, United States

Best Student Short Film

“Finding Glenwood” directed by Tung Le, Germany

Best Student Feature Film

“Little Big Tree” directed Annabel Grace White, United States

Best Web/TV Series

“Soiled Shorts: THE SERIES” directed by Giles Sander, Canada

Best Director Short Film and Best Cinematography Short Film

“The Ditch” directed by Kim Saarinen, P.J. Piippo, Finland

Best Actor Short Film

“Speak, Easy” directed by Wendy-Sème Orleans, United States

Best Screenwriter Short Film

“Still in Love” written by Lissette Camacho, United States

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

“The Celestial Highway” written by Kevin J. Howard, United States

Best Editing Short Film

“Ares Health” directed by Fabio Grossi,Italy

Best Sound Design Short Film

“The Folder” directed by Andrew Arrakis, Russian Federation

Best Visual Effects Short Film and Best Costume Design

“3” directed by Peter Koevari, Australia

Best Sound Design Short Film

“The Watchman” directed by Chris Moreira, France

Best Soundtrack

“An Epilogue” by Lilita Grinberga, United Kingdom

Best Music Video

“"Hand of Time" - Triptides Music Video” directed by Lejla Subasic, United States

Best Makeup/Hairstyling

“MindGait” directed by James Rasile, Canada

Best Trailer

“Pet Shop” directed by Shauna Ludgate, United Kingdom

Best Portrait Photography

“Swan Lake” Bernd Schirmer

Best Black and White Photography

“THE GATEWAY” Pubarun Basu

Best Street Photography

“Leon Motorcycle” Paul Gatto

Best Travel Photography

“Flying Colours” Pubarun Basu

Best Food Photography

“Nona's Peppers” Paul Gatto

Best Newborn Photography

“First Light” Elaine Cristina Melo

APRIL 2021

Best Drama Short Film

“I'm Fine” directed by Justin Ho, United States

Best Drama Feature Film and Best Actor Feature Film

“Wisper” directed by Russ Emanuel, United States

Best Comedy Short Film

“Madrid, Drawings... and Foreign Girls” directed by Luis Galán, Spain

Best Horror Short Film

“Decomposing” directed by Nessa Aref, Canada

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

“Max” directed by mr. Bouhaïk, France

Best Documentary Short Film

“As Organism” directed by Moe Taylor, KathrynE F Taylo, United States

Best Documentary Feature Film

“Burgers, Fries & Family Ties” directed by David W. King, United States

Best Experimental Short Film

“Katalinka 16” directed by András Attila Farkas, Hungary

Best Animation Short Film

“THE FIRST DAY” directed by Yeisson García, Colombia

Best LGBT Feature Film

“WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN CRIBBIN STORY” directed by Craig Huckerby, Canada

Best Student Short Film

“Father' day” directed by YuLun Wu, United States

Best Web/TV Series

“HARD TO LEAVE Backstories Eyes' Turf” directed by Isaac Morrison, Emmanuel Nii Sackey, Daniel Chanisman, United Kingdom

Best Director Short Film

“THE STOOGE” directed by Rogelio Fojo, United States

Best Director Feature Film

“PUGLYA” Directed by VINOD SAM PETER, India

Best Cinematography Short Film

“Manhedonia” directed by Simon Bates, United Kingdom

Best Cinematography Feature Film

“SHOCKING MARRIAGE”, Directed by DEMETRIO CASIL, Italy

Best Actor Short Film

“Billy” directed by Sam Tomlinson, Thomas Savoury, United Kingdom

Best Screenwriter Short Film

“Safe” written by Federico Maria Giansanti, Italy

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

“Blind-Sighted” written by David J Keogh,United Kingdom

Best Editing Short Film and Best Soundtrack

“Solitude” directed by Fabio Grossi, Italy

Best Sound Design Short Film

“The Folder” directed by Giorgio Leidi, Italy

Best Music Video and Best Costume Design

“Minotaur // Black Vulpine”directed by Natalie Plaskura, Germany

Best Makeup/Hairstyling

“THE TRAP” directed by Charlie alejandro, United States

Best Trailer

“HEADWAY SIZZLER TRAILER (Proof-of-Concept)” directed by Geoffrey J.D. Payne, Christian Kazadi, United States

Best Portrait Photography

“The Obscure Dandelions” Abdullah Al Kandari

Best Black and White Photography

“THE GATEWAY” Vincenzo De SioBest

Experimental Photography

“On the Train” Kang Le

Best Street Photography

“Moths at the beginning of the century” Kang Le

Besr Event Photography

“Timeless moments” Vaibhav Mohol

Best Food Photography

“For The Love Of Food” Vaibhav Mohol

MARCH 2021

Best Drama Short Film

Inverno (Timo's winter)

Best Drama Feature Film

Mr. Johnson

Best Comedy Short Film

The Bench

Best Horror Short Film

Here comes the wolf

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

Transfert

Best Documentary Short Film

The roads, the lives and the courage

Best Documentary Feature Film

Built lands

Best Experimental Short Film

Time traveler's garden

Best Experimental Feature Film

Andjust

Best Animation Short Film

Re-Animal

Best Web/TV Series

A Frantic Love 3

Best Director Short Film

Rainbow

Best Cinematography Short Film

Sclera Absentia

Best Cinematography Feature Film

medicine

Best Actor/Actress Short Film

Cradled in Wake

Best Actor/Actress Feature Film

medicine

Best Screenwriter Short Film

Behind the pines

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

A COUNTERFEIT PRIEST

Best Editing Short Film

PARADOX

Best Sound Design Short Film

Soulmates

Best Sound Design Feature Film

Hidden Waters

Best Soundtrack

4

Best Music Video

"NEVER AGAIN"

Best Trailer

Charlie & Yip

FEBRUARY 2021

Best Drama Short Film

Love, Post-lockdown

Best Drama Feature Film

BETWEEN PAIN AND AMEN

Best Comedy Short Film

Matty Boy

Best Horror Short Film

The Nocnitsa

Best Documentary Feature Film

Malocchio Moderno

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

Venus

Best Experimental Short Film

Mr. Blue

Best Director Short Film

Abandonment

Best Cinematography Short Film

Hush

Best Actor/Actress Short Film

Nil difficile volenti

Best Screenwriter Short Film

After This

Best Screenwriter Feature Film

The Caregivers

Best Editing Short Film

CV19

Best Sound Design Short Film

The Last Chance

Best Soundtrack

Kold

Best Music Video

Back to Us

Best Trailer

The Last Wolves

NOVEMBER 2020

Best Short Film Drama

Stay Connected

Best Short Film Comedy

Vinyl Child

Best Short Horror Film

Netflix and Kill

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

The Online Date

Best Trailer

My name is Josy

Best Director SHORT FILM

Nobody, Nowhere, Never

Best Actor/Actress SHORT FILM

The Turnaround

Best Cinematography

Nobody, Nowhere, Never

Best Screenwriter

Me, Myself & I

Best Editing

Trash Boy

Best Sound Design

A Few Flower Branche

OCTOBER 2020

Best Short Film Drama

Collar

Best Short Horror Film

BLACK SILENCE (THE LAST NIGHT)

Best Music Video

Survive Growing Up

Best Trailer

The Lonely Universe |Official Trailer| 2021

Best Director SHORT FILM

Mazloom

Best Actor/Actress SHORT FILM

Gaia

Best Cinematography

The Assassin's Apprentice

Best Screenwriter

Project Valentina

Best Editing

Siobhan

Best Sound Design

BEATRICE

SEPTEMBER 2020

Best Short Film Drama

In

Best Short Film Comedy

The VV Vlog Ep. 2 "How to be a Feminist"

Best Short Horror Film

Occultum Mala

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

CONSUME

Best Trailer

Love Thy Neighbour

Best Director SHORT FILM

Petition 1001

Best Cinematography

I Was Born For You, Before There Was A World

Best Screenwriter

The Short Film Club

Best Sound Design

The Lonely Road

AUGUST 2020

Best Short Film Drama

Avernus

Best Short Film Comedy

Squashed

Best Short Horror Film

Sleep Tight

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

Shadow of the Mandalorian

Best Music Video

8 Minutes & 46 Seconds

Best Trailer

PANTOMIMUS a tragicomedy

Best Director SHORT FILM

Lion

Best Actor/Actress SHORT FILM

Overcome

Best Cinematography

SKITOZ

Best Screenwriter

Within Oneself

Best Editing

Dream Vision Reality

Best Sound Design

Vortex

July 2020

Best Short Film Drama

THE CRISIS or HANDSHAKE IT OFF

Best Short Film Comedy

Lil Detectives A Toy Too Far

Best Short Horror Film

X

Best Sci-fi/Fantasy Short Film

Anacronte

Best Music Video

DRESS CODE

Best Trailer

CADUCEA

Best Director SHORT FILM

They salivate

Best Actor/Actress SHORT FILM

Home

Best Cinematography

To A God Unknown

Best Screenwriter

The Body

Best Editing

The Death of Tempo

Best Sound Design

In Brief